Stevia Plants and Other Herbs
Home Page
Accessories
Bath Herbs
Books and Software
Capsule Blends
Capsules - Single A - F
Capsules - Single G - R
Capsules - Single S - Z
Containers
Dehydrated Foods
Emu Oil
Essential Oils A - C
Essential Oils D - L
Essential Oils M - Q
Essential Oils R - Z
Extracts - Tinctures - Blends
Extracts - Tinctures - Single
Gift Baskets
Heart Technology
Herbs A - C
Herbs D - K
Herbs L - R
Herbs S - Z
Kombucha - Esiak Tea
Mushrooms
Natural Items
Now Foods
Plants
Special Sale Herbs
Sea Vegetables
Spice Blends
STEVIA Super Sweet
Stop Smoking
Teas - Beverages
Teas - Herbal & Fruit
Topical Products
Vegetable Oils
Vitamins
Company Information
My Story
Request Our Catalog
Request More Information
More Herbs Available At HerbalAdvantage.Com
Search Site
View Cart

Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined - 16 oz. (Edible)

 

Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined - 16 oz. (Edible)

Apricot Kernel Oil, Refined - 16 oz. (Edible)
$8.35
66-7666

Quantity:
 
 

Description:
Apricot Kernel Oil is an all natural oil derived from the innner portion of the Mediterranean apricot. Vegetable derived oils date back to Biblical Times when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair. As an all-over body moisturizer, work several drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For hair, use Apricot Kernel Oil as a hot oil hair treatment for softer, more radiant hair.

Suggested Use: Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.
Top of Page

© 1997 - 2010 by Herbal Advantage, Inc.
131 Bobwhite Road, Rogersville, Missouri, 65742, USA
Telephone: 417-753-4000 or 800-753-9199, Fax: 417-753-2000
Today is: July 31, 2010 - View Site Map