Stevia Plants and Other Herbs
Home Page
Accessories
Bath Herbs
Books and Software
Capsule Blends
Capsules - Single A - F
Capsules - Single G - R
Capsules - Single S - Z
Containers
Dehydrated Foods
Emu Oil
Essential Oils A - C
Essential Oils D - L
Essential Oils M - Q
Essential Oils R - Z
Extracts - Tinctures - Blends
Extracts - Tinctures - Single
Gift Baskets
Heart Technology
Herbs A - C
Herbs D - K
Herbs L - R
Herbs S - Z
Kombucha - Esiak Tea
Mushrooms
Natural Items
Now Foods
Plants
Special Sale Herbs
Sea Vegetables
Spice Blends
STEVIA Super Sweet
Stop Smoking
Teas - Beverages
Teas - Herbal & Fruit
Topical Products
Vegetable Oils
Vitamins
Company Information
My Story
Request Our Catalog
Request More Information
More Herbs Available At HerbalAdvantage.Com
Search Site
View Cart

Vegetable Oils

Vegetable oils are used alone or in combination with essential oils as a base or carrier. They are also used for products such as: massage oils, bath oils, soaps, and cosmetics. Some of our vegetable oils, such as Grapeseed oil, Avocado oil, Macadamia Nut oil, and Rice Bran oil are used for cooking. Grapeseed oil has a 485 degree F smoke point, almost twice that of olive oil.
Almond Sweet Oil - 16 oz Almond Sweet Oil - 16 oz
$7.50
Almond Oil is an all-natural oil derived from pressed almonds. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Almond Oil nourishes and revives the skin, is easily absorbed... More Information
Quantity:   
Vitamin E Oil Mixed Tocopherols - 2 Vitamin E Oil Mixed Tocopherols - 2 (4 ounces)
$49.99
Vitamin E Oil: Nourishing and enriching to skin. An Anti-oxidant added to other oils to help prevent them from turning rancid.... More Information
Quantity:   
Vitamin E Oil Mixed Tocopherols - 3 Vitamin E Oil Mixed Tocopherols - 3 (16 ounce)
$83.42
Vitamin E Oil: Nourishing and enriching to skin. An Anti-oxidant added to other oils to help prevent them from turning rancid.... More Information
Quantity:   
Apricot Kernel Oil - 16 oz Apricot Kernel Oil - 16 oz
$10.22
Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes skin and softens fine lines to restore a healthy glow. Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil serves as an ideal treatment for soft, radiant hair, as well as a relaxing massage oil. For deep moisturizing, simply... More Information
Quantity:   
Avocado Oil - 16 oz Avocado Oil - 16 oz
$15.95
Avocado oil contains no hydrogenated oil, has cholesterol-lowering properties, high in monounsaturated fats. Smoking point is 500 degrees F. Characteristics include a nuteral buttery oil with slight green hues. Uses: Hot or cold, Sauteing, pan frying... More Information
Quantity:   
Borage Seed Oil Fixed - 4 oz Borage Seed Oil Fixed - 4 oz
$15.21
N/A... More Information
Quantity:   
Borage Seed Oil Fixed - 16 oz Borage Seed Oil Fixed - 16 oz
$59.76
... More Information
Quantity:   
Cocoa Butter - 16 oz Cocoa Butter - 16 oz
$9.75
100% Pure Cocoa Butter is a highly versatile, all natural moisturizer that's safe for use on even the most sensitive skin types. Pure Cocoa Butter has been used throughout the ages, and has become popular for covering sunburns, dry and chapped skin,... More Information
Quantity:   
Coconut Oil - 16 oz Coconut Oil - 16 oz
$5.95
100% Pure Coconut Oil is naturally rich in skin-friendly saturated fats, making it perfect for use on all complexions. This unique non-greasy oil has a wonderful aroma, and goes on smooth to leave skin feeling silky and refreshed. It also serves as... More Information
Quantity:   
Coconut Oil, Organic Virgin - 16 oz Coconut Oil, Organic Virgin - 16 oz
$9.99
Certified Organic Cold-Pressed and Unrefined 100% pure Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is a high grade, unrefined premium nutritional edible oil obtained from the first cold pressing of organic coconut (Cocos nucifera) kernels. Virgin Coconut Oil is natur... More Information
Quantity:   
Coconut Oil, Organic Virgin - 1 gal Coconut Oil, Organic Virgin - 1 gal
$63.50
Certified Organic Cold-Pressed and Unrefined 100% pure Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is a high grade, unrefined premium nutritional edible oil obtained from the first cold pressing of organic coconut (Cocos nucifera) kernels. Virgin Coconut Oil is natur... More Information
Quantity:   
Flax Seed Oil Organic - 16 oz Flax Seed Oil Organic - 16 oz
$18.00
N/A... More Information
Quantity:   
Grapeseed Oil - 16 oz Grapeseed Oil - 16 oz
$7.20
Grape Seed oil is high in vitamin E, very low in saturated fat, high in Omega 6, and is non-hydrogenated. The smoking point is 485 degrees F. Caracterstics: Mild, no greasy mouth-feel or aftertaste. Uses: Hot or cold, making mayonnaise and dressings,... More Information
Quantity:   
Hazelnut Oil - 16 oz Hazelnut Oil - 16 oz
$9.09
N/A... More Information
Quantity:   
Jojoba Natural Oil - 16 oz Jojoba Natural Oil - 16 oz
$25.07
Jojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean.
Actually a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfumery industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid.
An excellent moisturizer suitable for dai... More Information
Quantity:   
Lanolin Oil - 16 oz Lanolin Oil - 16 oz
$11.50
Lanolin is a natural grease derived entirely from wool. Useful in homemade skin cosmetics, also applicable to hair creams. Lanolin can be used like petroleum jelly on chapped skin and as a moisturizer.

Free of: solvents, fillers, excipients, pr... More Information

Quantity:   
Macadamia Nut Oil - 16 oz Macadamia Nut Oil - 16 oz
$15.95
Macadamia Nut is higher in monounsaturated fats than olive oil or canola oil, high in vitamin E, equal amounts of Omega 3 and 6. Smokeing point of 410 degrees F. It has a golden color with natural buttery, slightly nutty flavor. Use hot or cold for s... More Information
Quantity:   
Massage Oil Unscented - 16 oz Massage Oil Unscented - 16 oz
$8.35
Ingredients: Grapeseed, Almond, Jojoba, Vitamin E - Use as is or add pure Essential oils to this base oil for different effects. For ENERGIZING add: Peppermint, Rosemary, Lavender, and Cypress Oils. For MUSCLE EASE add: Birch, Juniper, Thyme, Lemo... More Information
Quantity:   
Neem Oil - 4 oz Neem Oil - 4 oz
$5.95
N/A... More Information
Quantity:   
Neem Oil - 16 oz Neem Oil - 16 oz
$17.95
... More Information
Quantity:   
Palm Oil - 16 oz Palm Oil - 16 oz
$5.25
N/A... More Information
Quantity:   
Rice Bran Oil - 16 oz Non-GE Rice Bran Oil - 16 oz Non-GE
$9.60
Rice Bran Oil is a high-grade vegetable oil with Cholesterol-lowering properties, high in antioxidants, and contains no trans-fatty acids. It has a pleasant nutty aroma and taste that complements the flavor of many foods and it's excellent cooking ch... More Information
Quantity:   
Safflower Oil - 16 oz Safflower Oil - 16 oz
$9.37
... More Information
Quantity:   
Shea Butter - 1 pound Shea Butter - 1 pound (100% pure, natural and unrefined)
$6.00
Packed in a double wall poly bag. - Our shea butter is produced in Ghana West Africa using the traditional natural process. This shea butter comes from the wild harvested shea nut which is inside the fruit of the Karite (Shea) tree. Our unrefined she... More Information
Quantity:   
Shea Butter - 5 pound Shea Butter - 5 pound (100% pure, natural and unrefined)
$27.50
Packed in a double wall poly bag. - Our shea butter is produced in Ghana West Africa using the traditional natural process. This shea butter comes from the wild harvested shea nut which is inside the fruit of the Karite (Shea) tree. Our unrefined she... More Information
Quantity:   
Shea Butter - 20 Pound Shea Butter - 20 Pound (100% pure, natural and unrefined)
$90.00
Packed in a double wall poly bag. - Our shea butter is produced in Ghana West Africa using the traditional natural process. This shea butter comes from the wild harvested shea nut which is inside the fruit of the Karite (Shea) tree. Our unrefined she... More Information
Quantity:   
Shea Butter 45 pound Shea Butter 45 pound (100% pure, natural and unrefined)
$180.00
Packed in a 5 gallon plastic pail. - Our shea butter is produced in Ghana West Africa using the traditional natural process. This shea butter comes from the wild harvested shea nut which is inside the fruit of the Karite (Shea) tree. Our unrefined sh... More Information
Quantity:   
Turkey Red Oil - 16 oz Turkey Red Oil - 16 oz
$6.95
Turkey-red oil (aka Sulfated Castor Oil) acts as an emulsifying agent for other oils so they won't coat your skin or the tub. It is called Turkey Red because of its color, it does not come from turkeys. It has wonderful penetrating qualities when ... More Information
Quantity:   
Wheat Germ Oil - 16 oz Wheat Germ Oil - 16 oz
$17.41
N/A... More Information
Quantity:   
Witch Hazel - 16 oz Witch Hazel - 16 oz (Hammamelis virginiana)
$8.21
Witch Hazel is used as an astringent with tonic properties for the venous system. Like many strong astringents it is not used for long periods of time. Useful for burns, scalds, and inflammatory skin conditions. Excellent when applied on a cotton bal... More Information
Quantity:   
Top of Page

© 1997 - 2013 by Herbal Advantage, Inc.
131 Bobwhite Road, Rogersville, Missouri, 65742, USA
Telephone: 417-753-4000 or 800-753-9199, Fax: 417-753-2000
Today is: May 21, 2013 - View Site Map