Apricot Kernel Oil

 
Apricot Kernel Oil
Buy Now!
16 ounce 10.22
1 gallon 53.95
 
Product Name : Apricot Kernel Oil
Alternate Name :
Product SKU : 52-2002
Description:
Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes skin and softens fine lines to restore a healthy glow. Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil serves as an ideal treatment for soft, radiant hair, as well as a relaxing massage oil. For deep moisturizing, simply add a few drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For softer, more radiant hair, Apricot Kernel Oil can be used in shampoos and conditioners or as a hot oil treatment. For salad dressings and other culinary applications, simply use in place of your regular cooking or vegetable oil. Apricot kernel oil is naturally rich in a number of essential fatty acids, making it safe and ideal for both internal and external use.


The information on this website is for educational purposes only. The information and products on this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please see a qualified healthcare professional if you have or suspect a medical problem.