Lanolin Oil

 
Lanolin Oil
Buy Now!
16 ounce 16.49
1 gallon 102.80
 
Product Name : Lanolin Oil
Alternate Name :
Product SKU : 52-2125
Description:
Lanolin is a natural grease derived entirely from wool. Useful in homemade skin cosmetics, also applicable to hair creams. Lanolin can be used like petroleum jelly on chapped skin and as a moisturizer.

Free of: solvents, fillers, excipients, preservatives, chemical additives, colors Other
Ingredients: None



The information on this website is for educational purposes only. The information and products on this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please see a qualified healthcare professional if you have or suspect a medical problem.